13714 Seneca Lake Drive Texas City, TX 77568
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Adams Homes Realty Inc

  13714 Seneca Lake Drive Texas City, TX 77568

Pending (359 Days)
$291,400 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,020
SQFT

Description

Make your appointment to tour this 2020 from Adams Homes in Lago Mar! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has a study, vinyl plank flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, shaker style cabinets, granite countertops and so much more. Come and make this home yours and enjoy the Crystal Lagoon for the summer!

MLS #:
402441
Taxes
$1,866(2024)
Lot Size
6,242 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Traditional
School District
17 - Dickinson

HOUSTON
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:51 PM GMT-0600
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $1500/Annually
School Information
  • Elementary School: Lobit Elementary School
  • Middle School: Lobit Middle School
  • High School: Dickinson High School
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Attached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,020 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 05, 2026
Price Changed
$291,400
-8%
-$25,000
Dec 27, 2025
Price Changed
$316,400
3%
$10,000
Dec 13, 2025
Price Changed
$306,400
3%
$10,000
Nov 12, 2025
Price Changed
$296,400
-6%
-$20,000
Oct 09, 2025
Price Changed
$316,400
1%
$4,500
Sep 26, 2025
Listed
$311,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Olympian and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.